ICC Men’s Test Team Rankings

ICC Test Team Rankings

Last Updated On: 2026-10-05 18:00:02 IST

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia273411126
2South Africa192256119
3New Zealand222336106
4India293042105
5England363658102
6Bangladesh24187878
7Sri Lanka19143475
8West Indies27200874
9Pakistan23162371
10Zimbabwe1321717